2019 National Convention

July 31-August 4, 2019  |  Orlando, FL

We're heading to Disney World for the 2019 National Convention!

Host Resort: Hilton Orlando Lake Buena Vista - Disney SpringsTM Area
Registration Deadline: June 15, 2019
Inquiries: convention@phisigmapi.org


2018 Convention Review

2018 Award Winners

Steven A. DiGuiseppe Excellence in Administration Award: Beta Xi Chapter, Zeta Xi Chapter
Marder Excellence in National Philanthropy Awards: Alpha Beta Chapter, Zeta Gamma Chapter
Charles W. Chance Excellence in Alumni Relations Award: Tau Chapter
Jeffrey L. Johnson National Interchapter Fellowship Award: Alpha Mu Chapter
Sanders P. McComsey Most Improved Old Chapter Award: Beta Psi Chapter
Dr. Eldo L. Hendricks Award for Excellence in Scholarship and Programming: Eta Lambda Chapter
C.H. McClure Single Service Award: Alpha Chapter
Claude A. Phillips Excellence in Fellowship Award: Beta Chapter
Dr. Jack Thornton Outstanding Chapter Advisor Award: Connor Brady (Beta Delta Chapter), Joan O’Bryan (Gamma Rho Chapter)
Most Outstanding Alumni Chapter Award: New York Metro Area Alumni Chapter (NYMAAC)
Joseph Torchia Outstanding Chapter Award: Alpha Lambda Chapter, Zeta Xi Chapter

2018 Scholarship Winners

Rolla F. Wood Graduate Scholarship: Kadira Coley
Richard Cecil Todd and Clauda Pennock Todd Tripod Scholarship: Andrew Wipperman

2017 - 2018 Chapter Charters

Eta Nu Chapter (The University of Utah)
Eta Xi Chapter (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
Eta Omicron Chapter (Appalachian State University)

2018 - 2020 National Council

National President: Erik "Duff" Walschburger (Alpha Lambda Chapter ‘05)
Senior Vice President: Jonathan Moreno (Epsilon Mu Chapter ‘17)
National Secretary: Brian Christiansen (Alpha Eta Chapter ‘13)
Vice President of Finance: Sarah Cantwell (Beta Sigma Chapter '03)
Vice Presidents of Development: Kelsey Flynn (Delta Mu Chapter '12)
Vice Presidents of Development: Kate McConnell (Gamma Phi Chapter ‘07)
Vice Presidents of Development: Sarah Viviani (Gamma Pi Chapter ‘14)

2018 - 2019 Foundation Board

President: Christopher McCoy (Gamma Beta Chapter '07)
Treasurer: Ellie Crout (Tau Chapter '13)
Secretary: TBA
Director: Sarah Cantwell (Beta Sigma Chapter '03)
Director: Michael Covin (Alpha Theta Chapter ‘09)
Director: Josh Marder (Alpha Rho Chapter '97)
Director: Hillary Nicoll (Beta Psi Chapter ‘02)
Director: Jonah Nigh (NYMAAC '15)